MAT. K. M. PATEL SR. COLLEGE OF COMM. & SCI.
COLLEGE COMMITTEE’S LIST FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

STATUTORY COMMITTEE’S

SR. NO.COMMITTEEMEMBERSDESIGNATION
1WOMEN'S DEVELOPMENT CELLMRS. MADHURI MANGESH NANDANWAR [VP]CHAIRPERSON
MS. DIPTI RAVINDRA PATWARDHANMEMBER
MRS. SUSHMA TUSHAR JADHAVMEMBER
2ADMISSION COMMITTEEMRS. MADHURI MANGESH NANDANWAR [VP]CHAIRPERSON
MR. RUPESH SUDHAKAR PATIL [HOD]MEMBER
MS. LATA HUNDRAJ AHUJAMEMBER
3EXAMINATION COMMITTEEMR. RUPESH SUDHAKAR PATIL [HOD]CHAIRPERSON
MRS. KALPANA MANGESH JADHAV [HOD]MEMBER
MRS. SMITA NARENDRA SONAWANEMEMBER
MRS. GAURI TUSHAR SHIRSATMEMBER
MRS. SUSHMA TUSHAR JADHAVMEMBER
MR. MAHENDRA CHINDHU SALUNKENON- TEACHING
4GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELLMRS. KALPANA MANGESH JADHAV [HOD]CHAIRPERSON
MR. RUPESH SUDHAKAR PATIL [HOD]MEMBER
MRS. RAINA KUNAL CHANDIKA [HOD]MEMBER
5CAMPUS AMENITY COMMITTEEMR. RUPESH SUDHAKAR PATIL [HOD]CHAIRPERSON
MRS. RAINA KUNAL CHANDIKA [HOD]MEMBER
MRS. KALPANA MANGESH JADHAV [HOD]MEMBER
MR. RUPESH SUDHAKAR PATIL [HOD]MEMBER
6LIBRARY COMMITTEE
6MRS. MADHURI MANGESH NANDANWAR [VP]CHAIRPERSON
MRS. PRATIMA PRAMOD PAWARMEMBER
MR. RUPESH SUDHAKAR PATILMEMBER
MRS. RAINA KUNAL CHANDIKAMEMBER
MRS. KALPANA MANGESH JADHAVMEMBER
MS. LATA HUNDRAJ AHUJAMEMBER
MR. SHAILENDRA CHANDRAPAL MISHRAMEMBER
MS. PRAGATI JAYANTILAL PATEL STUDENT MEMBER
MR. JAY PRAVINBHAI MAMNIYASTUDENT MEMBER
7COLLEGE RECORD BUREAUMRS. KALPANA MANGESH JADHAV [HOD]CHAIRPERSON
MRS. PRIYANKA RAMNANDAN MISHRA MEMBER
MS. PRIYANKA RAJESH CHAURASIYAMEMBER
GYMKHANA COMMITTEE
8MR. ANANT DAJI UTEKAR [CP]CHAIRPERSON
MR. SUNNY ASHOKLAL PUNJABIMEMBER
MR. ARUN PUNDLIK AVHADNON- TEACHING
9INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEEMRS. RAINA KUNAL CHANDIKA [HOD]CHAIRPERSON
MS. LATA HUNDRAJ AHUJAMEMBER
MRS. SUSHMA TUSHAR JADHAVMEMBER
MS. REKHA MAHENDRA RAJBHARNON- TEACHING
MRS. BHARTI GANESH KEDARENON- TEACHING
NAAC STEERING COMMITTEE
10MRS. MADHURI MANGESH NANDANWAR [VP]CHAIRPERSON
MRS. RAINA KUNAL CHANDIKA [HOD]MEMBER
MR. RUPESH SUDHAKAR PATIL [HOD]MEMBER
MRS. KALPANA MANGESH JADHAV [HOD]MEMBER
MRS. TRUPTI MEETEN SHAHMEMBER
MRS. GAURI TUSHAR SHIRSATMEMBER
MS. LATA HUNDRAJ AHUJAMEMBER
MR. SHAILENDRA CHANDRAPAL MISHRAMEMBER
MRS. ROHINI RUPESH PATILMEMBER
MRS. SUSHMA TUSHAR JADHAVMEMBER
MRS. SMITA NARENDRA SONAWANEMEMBER
UNFAIR MEANS AND PRACTICES
11MRS. RAINA KUNAL CHANDIKA [HOD]CHAIRPERSON
MRS. ROHINI RUPESH PATILMEMBER
MRS. POOJA MOHAN AHUJAMEMBER
12EXTENSION COMMITTEE (DLLE)MRS. AASHA AKSHAY DOMBE CHAIRPERSON
MS. KEERTI SURENDRA PILLAIMEMBER
MR. SUNNY ASHOKLAL PUNJABIMEMBER

NON-STATUTORY COMMITTEE’S

SR NONAME OF MEMBERS
1MRS. MADHURI MANGESH NANDANWAR(VICE-PRINCIPAL)
2MRS. ROHINI RUPESH PATIL (NAAC COORDINATOR)
3MRS. KALPANA MANGESH JADHAV 
4MR. RUPESH SUDHAKAR PATIL
5MRS. MAHEK BUNTY MOTWANI
6MR. SUNNY ASHOKLAL PUNJABI
7MS. SNEHAL OMPRAKASH KAJVE
8MRS. PRATIMA PRAMOD PAWAR
9MS.TRUPTI MEETEN SHAH
10MR. DIWAKAR BIRENDRA SINGH
11MS. KEERTI SURENDRAN PILLAI
12MS. PRIYANKA RAMNANDAN MISHRA